Cinema4D to hlae problem [solved]

Post Reply
sodiac750
Posts: 8
Joined: 2017-05-10T14:11Z

Cinema4D to hlae problem [solved]

Post by sodiac750 » 2017-09-11T15:33Z

Hey guys. I have a problem. I want to export the camera from cinema4d to hlae but not at the start of the timeline in cinema4d. So I choose from frame 1000 to frame 2000 but now it doesnt export. It goes to the last frame and it's just stuck there. I can export the whole timeline normally but if I want it short it doesnt work. Is there a fix?
Last edited by sodiac750 on 2017-09-11T18:49Z, edited 1 time in total.

ripieces
Posts: 987
Joined: 2007-07-26T10:20Z
Location: Germany
Contact:

Re: Cinema4D to hlae problem

Post by ripieces » 2017-09-11T16:26Z

Are you talking about the mirv_camio plugins?
I'll inform https://twitter.com/ThatNWP then.

sodiac750
Posts: 8
Joined: 2017-05-10T14:11Z

Re: Cinema4D to hlae problem

Post by sodiac750 » 2017-09-11T18:49Z

I was using the old .bvh program and then I switched to camIO and it fixed the problem.

https://github.com/xNWP/HLAE-CamIO-To-C4D/releases
https://github.com/xNWP/Cinema4D-Cam-2- ... O/releases

Post Reply